Home Politicians West Bengal Mihir Goswami
Mihir Goswami

Mihir Goswami

BJP
MLA · NATABARI · West Bengal  ·  2021
₹1.40 Cr
Total Assets
0
Criminal Cases
Graduate Professional
Education
₹1.40 Cr
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Mihir Goswami

Mihir Goswami is a MLA from NATABARI, West Bengal. Declared total assets of Rs. 1.40 Cr in 2021 election affidavit. Has a clean criminal record as per ECI data.

Mihir Goswami — NATABARI Constituency

Mihir Goswami represents the NATABARI constituency in West Bengal, contesting on a BJP ticket in the 2021 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2021

Mihir Goswami Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2021₹1.40 Cr
Net Worth2021₹1.40 Cr
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
No pending criminal cases
As declared in ECI affidavit · 2021
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Mihir Goswami

Who is Mihir Goswami?
Mihir Goswami is MLA from NATABARI, West Bengal, representing BJP.
What is the net worth of Mihir Goswami?
Mihir Goswami declared total assets of ₹1.40 Cr as per the election affidavit.
Does Mihir Goswami have any criminal cases?
Mihir Goswami has declared no pending criminal cases in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Mihir Goswami?
Mihir Goswami's declared educational qualification is Graduate Professional.
Which constituency does Mihir Goswami represent?
Mihir Goswami represents the NATABARI constituency in West Bengal.
🔗
Related Politicians
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Mihir Goswami from Google News

📰 View all news about Mihir Goswami →
Quick Facts
PartyBJP
StateWest Bengal
ConstituencyNATABARI
RoleMLA
Election2021
EducationGraduate Professional
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in