Home Politicians West Bengal Ashok Kumar Lahiri
Ashok Kumar Lahiri

Ashok Kumar Lahiri

BJP
MLA · BALURGHAT · West Bengal  ·  2021
₹7.43 Cr
Total Assets
0
Criminal Cases
Doctorate
Education
₹7.43 Cr
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Ashok Kumar Lahiri

Ashok Kumar Lahiri is a MLA from BALURGHAT, West Bengal. Declared total assets of Rs. 7.43 Cr in 2021 election affidavit. Has a clean criminal record as per ECI data.

Ashok Kumar Lahiri — BALURGHAT Constituency

Ashok Kumar Lahiri represents the BALURGHAT constituency in West Bengal, contesting on a BJP ticket in the 2021 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2021

Ashok Kumar Lahiri Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2021₹7.43 Cr
Net Worth2021₹7.43 Cr
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
No pending criminal cases
As declared in ECI affidavit · 2021
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Ashok Kumar Lahiri

Who is Ashok Kumar Lahiri?
Ashok Kumar Lahiri is MLA from BALURGHAT, West Bengal, representing BJP.
What is the net worth of Ashok Kumar Lahiri?
Ashok Kumar Lahiri declared total assets of ₹7.43 Cr as per the election affidavit.
Does Ashok Kumar Lahiri have any criminal cases?
Ashok Kumar Lahiri has declared no pending criminal cases in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Ashok Kumar Lahiri?
Ashok Kumar Lahiri's declared educational qualification is Doctorate.
Which constituency does Ashok Kumar Lahiri represent?
Ashok Kumar Lahiri represents the BALURGHAT constituency in West Bengal.
🔗
Related Politicians
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Ashok Kumar Lahiri from Google News

📰 View all news about Ashok Kumar Lahiri →
Quick Facts
PartyBJP
StateWest Bengal
ConstituencyBALURGHAT
RoleMLA
Election2021
EducationDoctorate
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in