Home › Politicians › West Bengal › Tilak Kumar Chakraborty
Tilak Kumar Chakraborty

Tilak Kumar Chakraborty

MLA · MAHISHADAL · West Bengal  ·  2021
₹73.17 L
Total Assets
2
Criminal Cases
Graduate
Education
₹73.17 L
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Tilak Kumar Chakraborty

Tilak Kumar Chakraborty is a MLA from MAHISHADAL, West Bengal. Declared total assets of Rs. 73.17 L in 2021 election affidavit. Has 2 pending criminal case(s) as declared in ECI affidavit.

Tilak Kumar Chakraborty — MAHISHADAL Constituency

Tilak Kumar Chakraborty represents the MAHISHADAL constituency in West Bengal, contesting on a AITC ticket in the 2021 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2021

Tilak Kumar Chakraborty Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2021₹73.17 L
Net Worth2021₹73.17 L
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
2 pending criminal case(s) declared
As per ECI affidavit · 2021
❓
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Tilak Kumar Chakraborty

Who is Tilak Kumar Chakraborty?
Tilak Kumar Chakraborty is MLA from MAHISHADAL, West Bengal, representing AITC.
What is the net worth of Tilak Kumar Chakraborty?
Tilak Kumar Chakraborty declared total assets of ₹73.17 L as per the election affidavit.
Does Tilak Kumar Chakraborty have any criminal cases?
Tilak Kumar Chakraborty has declared 2 pending criminal case(s) in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Tilak Kumar Chakraborty?
Tilak Kumar Chakraborty's declared educational qualification is Graduate.
Which constituency does Tilak Kumar Chakraborty represent?
Tilak Kumar Chakraborty represents the MAHISHADAL constituency in West Bengal.
🔗
Related Politicians
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Tilak Kumar Chakraborty from Google News

📰 View all news about Tilak Kumar Chakraborty →
Quick Facts
PartyAITC
StateWest Bengal
ConstituencyMAHISHADAL
RoleMLA
Election2021
EducationGraduate
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in