Home Politicians Assam Taranga Gogoi
Taranga Gogoi

Taranga Gogoi

BJP
MLA · NAHARKATIA · Assam  ·  2021
₹1.05 Cr
Total Assets
0
Criminal Cases
12th Pass
Education
₹1.05 Cr
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Taranga Gogoi

Taranga Gogoi is a MLA from NAHARKATIA, Assam. Declared total assets of Rs. 1.05 Cr in 2021 election affidavit. Has a clean criminal record as per ECI data.

Taranga Gogoi — NAHARKATIA Constituency

Taranga Gogoi represents the NAHARKATIA constituency in Assam, contesting on a BJP ticket in the 2021 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2021

Taranga Gogoi Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2021₹1.05 Cr
Net Worth2021₹1.05 Cr
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
No pending criminal cases
As declared in ECI affidavit · 2021
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Taranga Gogoi

Who is Taranga Gogoi?
Taranga Gogoi is MLA from NAHARKATIA, Assam, representing BJP.
What is the net worth of Taranga Gogoi?
Taranga Gogoi declared total assets of ₹1.05 Cr as per the election affidavit.
Does Taranga Gogoi have any criminal cases?
Taranga Gogoi has declared no pending criminal cases in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Taranga Gogoi?
Taranga Gogoi's declared educational qualification is 12th Pass.
Which constituency does Taranga Gogoi represent?
Taranga Gogoi represents the NAHARKATIA constituency in Assam.
🔗
Related Politicians
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Taranga Gogoi from Google News

📰 View all news about Taranga Gogoi →
Quick Facts
PartyBJP
StateAssam
ConstituencyNAHARKATIA
RoleMLA
Election2021
Education12th Pass
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in