Home Politicians Odisha Sitansu Sekhar Mohapatra
Sitansu Sekhar Mohapatra

Sitansu Sekhar Mohapatra

BJP
MLA · BHADRAK · Odisha  ·  2024
₹14.99 Cr
Total Assets
0
Criminal Cases
Graduate
Education
₹13.83 Cr
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Sitansu Sekhar Mohapatra

Sitansu Sekhar Mohapatra is a MLA from BHADRAK, Odisha. Declared total assets of Rs. 14.99 Cr in 2024 election affidavit. Has a clean criminal record as per ECI data.

Sitansu Sekhar Mohapatra — BHADRAK Constituency

Sitansu Sekhar Mohapatra represents the BHADRAK constituency in Odisha, contesting on a BJP ticket in the 2024 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2024

Sitansu Sekhar Mohapatra Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2024₹14.99 Cr
Liabilities2024₹1.17 Cr
Net Worth2024₹13.83 Cr
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
No pending criminal cases
As declared in ECI affidavit · 2024
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Sitansu Sekhar Mohapatra

Who is Sitansu Sekhar Mohapatra?
Sitansu Sekhar Mohapatra is MLA from BHADRAK, Odisha, representing BJP.
What is the net worth of Sitansu Sekhar Mohapatra?
Sitansu Sekhar Mohapatra declared total assets of ₹14.99 Cr with liabilities of ₹1.17 Cr, giving a net worth of ₹13.83 Cr as per the election affidavit.
Does Sitansu Sekhar Mohapatra have any criminal cases?
Sitansu Sekhar Mohapatra has declared no pending criminal cases in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Sitansu Sekhar Mohapatra?
Sitansu Sekhar Mohapatra's declared educational qualification is Graduate.
Which constituency does Sitansu Sekhar Mohapatra represent?
Sitansu Sekhar Mohapatra represents the BHADRAK constituency in Odisha.
🔗
Related Politicians
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Sitansu Sekhar Mohapatra from Google News

📰 View all news about Sitansu Sekhar Mohapatra →
Quick Facts
PartyBJP
StateOdisha
ConstituencyBHADRAK
RoleMLA
Election2024
EducationGraduate
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in