Home Politicians Karnataka Sa.Ra. Mahesh

Sa.Ra. Mahesh

Assembly Candidate · KRISHNARAJANAGARA · Karnataka  ·  2023
₹53.47 Cr
Total Assets
0
Criminal Cases
Graduate
Education
₹35.54 Cr
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Sa.Ra. Mahesh

Sa.Ra. Mahesh is a senior JD(S) political leader who contested the KRISHNARAJANAGARA assembly constituency in Karnataka in the 2023 election. Declared total assets of Rs. 53.47 Cr in official sworn election affidavits. Has a clean criminal record as per official Election Commission of India (ECI) filings.

Sa.Ra. Mahesh — KRISHNARAJANAGARA Constituency

Sa.Ra. Mahesh represents the KRISHNARAJANAGARA constituency in Karnataka, contesting on a JD(S) ticket in the 2023 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2023

Sa.Ra. Mahesh Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2023₹53.47 Cr
Liabilities2023₹17.93 Cr
Net Worth2023₹35.54 Cr
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
No pending criminal cases
As declared in ECI affidavit · 2023
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Sa.Ra. Mahesh

Who is Sa.Ra. Mahesh?
Sa.Ra. Mahesh is Assembly Candidate from KRISHNARAJANAGARA, Karnataka, representing JD(S).
What is the net worth of Sa.Ra. Mahesh?
Sa.Ra. Mahesh declared total assets of ₹53.47 Cr with liabilities of ₹17.93 Cr, giving a net worth of ₹35.54 Cr as per the election affidavit.
Does Sa.Ra. Mahesh have any criminal cases?
Sa.Ra. Mahesh has declared no pending criminal cases in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Sa.Ra. Mahesh?
Sa.Ra. Mahesh's declared educational qualification is Graduate.
Which constituency does Sa.Ra. Mahesh represent?
Sa.Ra. Mahesh represents the KRISHNARAJANAGARA constituency in Karnataka.
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Sa.Ra. Mahesh from Google News

📰 View all news about Sa.Ra. Mahesh →
Quick Facts
PartyJD(S)
StateKarnataka
ConstituencyKRISHNARAJANAGARA
RoleAssembly Candidate
Election2023
EducationGraduate
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in