Home Politicians West Bengal Sankar Ghosh
Sankar Ghosh

Sankar Ghosh

BJP
MLA · SILIGURI · West Bengal  ·  2021
₹1.54 Cr
Total Assets
2
Criminal Cases
Doctorate
Education
₹1.26 Cr
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Sankar Ghosh

Sankar Ghosh is a MLA from SILIGURI, West Bengal. Declared total assets of Rs. 1.54 Cr in 2021 election affidavit. Has 2 pending criminal case(s) as declared in ECI affidavit.

Sankar Ghosh — SILIGURI Constituency

Sankar Ghosh represents the SILIGURI constituency in West Bengal, contesting on a BJP ticket in the 2021 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2021

Sankar Ghosh Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2021₹1.54 Cr
Liabilities2021₹28.40 L
Net Worth2021₹1.26 Cr
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
2 pending criminal case(s) declared
As per ECI affidavit · 2021
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Sankar Ghosh

Who is Sankar Ghosh?
Sankar Ghosh is MLA from SILIGURI, West Bengal, representing BJP.
What is the net worth of Sankar Ghosh?
Sankar Ghosh declared total assets of ₹1.54 Cr with liabilities of ₹28.40 L, giving a net worth of ₹1.26 Cr as per the election affidavit.
Does Sankar Ghosh have any criminal cases?
Sankar Ghosh has declared 2 pending criminal case(s) in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Sankar Ghosh?
Sankar Ghosh's declared educational qualification is Doctorate.
Which constituency does Sankar Ghosh represent?
Sankar Ghosh represents the SILIGURI constituency in West Bengal.
🔗
Related Politicians
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Sankar Ghosh from Google News

📰 View all news about Sankar Ghosh →
Quick Facts
PartyBJP
StateWest Bengal
ConstituencySILIGURI
RoleMLA
Election2021
EducationDoctorate
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in