Home › Politicians › Odisha › Sagar Charan Das
Sagar Charan Das

Sagar Charan Das

INC
MLA · BHAWANIPATNA (SC) · Odisha  ·  2024
₹1.23 Cr
Total Assets
1
Criminal Cases
Graduate
Education
₹79.78 L
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Sagar Charan Das

Sagar Charan Das is a MLA from BHAWANIPATNA (SC), Odisha. Declared total assets of Rs. 1.23 Cr in 2024 election affidavit. Has 1 pending criminal case(s) as declared in ECI affidavit.

Sagar Charan Das — BHAWANIPATNA (SC) Constituency

Sagar Charan Das represents the BHAWANIPATNA (SC) constituency in Odisha, contesting on a INC ticket in the 2024 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2024

Sagar Charan Das Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2024₹1.23 Cr
Liabilities2024₹43.41 L
Net Worth2024₹79.78 L
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
1 pending criminal case(s) declared
As per ECI affidavit · 2024
❓
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Sagar Charan Das

Who is Sagar Charan Das?
Sagar Charan Das is MLA from BHAWANIPATNA (SC), Odisha, representing INC.
What is the net worth of Sagar Charan Das?
Sagar Charan Das declared total assets of ₹1.23 Cr with liabilities of ₹43.41 L, giving a net worth of ₹79.78 L as per the election affidavit.
Does Sagar Charan Das have any criminal cases?
Sagar Charan Das has declared 1 pending criminal case(s) in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Sagar Charan Das?
Sagar Charan Das's declared educational qualification is Graduate.
Which constituency does Sagar Charan Das represent?
Sagar Charan Das represents the BHAWANIPATNA (SC) constituency in Odisha.
🔗
Related Politicians
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Sagar Charan Das from Google News

📰 View all news about Sagar Charan Das →
Quick Facts
PartyINC
StateOdisha
ConstituencyBHAWANIPATNA (SC)
RoleMLA
Election2024
EducationGraduate
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in