Home Politicians Telangana Rahul Kodarapu

Rahul Kodarapu

IND
Assembly Candidate · SECUNDERABAD · Telangana  ·  2023
₹₹94,682
Total Assets
0
Criminal Cases
Post Graduate
Education
₹₹47,341
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Rahul Kodarapu

Rahul Kodarapu contested the SECUNDERABAD assembly constituency in Telangana in the 2023 general election on a IND ticket. Declared total assets of Rs. 0.95 L in official sworn election affidavits. Has a clean criminal record as per official Election Commission of India (ECI) filings.

Rahul Kodarapu — SECUNDERABAD Constituency

Rahul Kodarapu represents the SECUNDERABAD constituency in Telangana, contesting on a IND ticket in the 2023 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2023

Rahul Kodarapu Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2023₹₹94,682
Liabilities2023₹₹47,341
Net Worth2023₹₹47,341
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
No pending criminal cases
As declared in ECI affidavit · 2023
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Rahul Kodarapu

Who is Rahul Kodarapu?
Rahul Kodarapu is Assembly Candidate from SECUNDERABAD, Telangana, representing IND.
What is the net worth of Rahul Kodarapu?
Rahul Kodarapu declared total assets of ₹₹94,682 with liabilities of ₹₹47,341, giving a net worth of ₹₹47,341 as per the election affidavit.
Does Rahul Kodarapu have any criminal cases?
Rahul Kodarapu has declared no pending criminal cases in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Rahul Kodarapu?
Rahul Kodarapu's declared educational qualification is Post Graduate.
Which constituency does Rahul Kodarapu represent?
Rahul Kodarapu represents the SECUNDERABAD constituency in Telangana.
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Rahul Kodarapu from Google News

📰 View all news about Rahul Kodarapu →
Quick Facts
PartyIND
StateTelangana
ConstituencySECUNDERABAD
RoleAssembly Candidate
Election2023
EducationPost Graduate
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in