Home › Politicians › Haryana › Raghubir Tewatia
Raghubir Tewatia

Raghubir Tewatia

INC
MLA · PRITHLA · Haryana  ·  2024
₹13.03 Cr
Total Assets
0
Criminal Cases
12th Pass
Education
₹12.12 Cr
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Raghubir Tewatia

Raghubir Tewatia is a MLA from PRITHLA, Haryana. Declared total assets of Rs. 13.03 Cr in 2024 election affidavit. Has a clean criminal record as per ECI data.

Raghubir Tewatia — PRITHLA Constituency

Raghubir Tewatia represents the PRITHLA constituency in Haryana, contesting on a INC ticket in the 2024 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2024

Raghubir Tewatia Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2024₹13.03 Cr
Liabilities2024₹91.67 L
Net Worth2024₹12.12 Cr
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
✅
No pending criminal cases
As declared in ECI affidavit · 2024
❓
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Raghubir Tewatia

Who is Raghubir Tewatia?
Raghubir Tewatia is MLA from PRITHLA, Haryana, representing INC.
What is the net worth of Raghubir Tewatia?
Raghubir Tewatia declared total assets of ₹13.03 Cr with liabilities of ₹91.67 L, giving a net worth of ₹12.12 Cr as per the election affidavit.
Does Raghubir Tewatia have any criminal cases?
Raghubir Tewatia has declared no pending criminal cases in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Raghubir Tewatia?
Raghubir Tewatia's declared educational qualification is 12th Pass.
Which constituency does Raghubir Tewatia represent?
Raghubir Tewatia represents the PRITHLA constituency in Haryana.
🔗
Related Politicians
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Raghubir Tewatia from Google News

📰 View all news about Raghubir Tewatia →
Quick Facts
PartyINC
StateHaryana
ConstituencyPRITHLA
RoleMLA
Election2024
Education12th Pass
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in