Home Politicians Andhra Pradesh Pamidi Nageswara Rao
PN

Pamidi Nageswara Rao

INC
Assembly Candidate · PEDAKURAPADU · Andhra Pradesh  ·  2024
₹79.27 L
Total Assets
0
Criminal Cases
12th Pass
Education
₹45.86 L
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Pamidi Nageswara Rao

Pamidi Nageswara Rao is a senior INC political leader who contested the PEDAKURAPADU assembly constituency in Andhra Pradesh in the 2024 general election. Declared total assets of Rs. 79.27 L in official sworn election affidavits. Has a clean criminal record as per official Election Commission of India (ECI) filings.

Pamidi Nageswara Rao — PEDAKURAPADU Constituency

Pamidi Nageswara Rao represents the PEDAKURAPADU constituency in Andhra Pradesh, contesting on a INC ticket in the 2024 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2024

Pamidi Nageswara Rao Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2024₹79.27 L
Liabilities2024₹33.41 L
Net Worth2024₹45.86 L
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
No pending criminal cases
As declared in ECI affidavit · 2024
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Pamidi Nageswara Rao

Who is Pamidi Nageswara Rao?
Pamidi Nageswara Rao is Assembly Candidate from PEDAKURAPADU, Andhra Pradesh, representing INC.
What is the net worth of Pamidi Nageswara Rao?
Pamidi Nageswara Rao declared total assets of ₹79.27 L with liabilities of ₹33.41 L, giving a net worth of ₹45.86 L as per the election affidavit.
Does Pamidi Nageswara Rao have any criminal cases?
Pamidi Nageswara Rao has declared no pending criminal cases in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Pamidi Nageswara Rao?
Pamidi Nageswara Rao's declared educational qualification is 12th Pass.
Which constituency does Pamidi Nageswara Rao represent?
Pamidi Nageswara Rao represents the PEDAKURAPADU constituency in Andhra Pradesh.
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Pamidi Nageswara Rao from Google News

📰 View all news about Pamidi Nageswara Rao →
Quick Facts
PartyINC
StateAndhra Pradesh
ConstituencyPEDAKURAPADU
RoleAssembly Candidate
Election2024
Education12th Pass
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in