Home Politicians Telangana Mekala Raghuma Reddy

Mekala Raghuma Reddy

Assembly Candidate · GAJWEL · Telangana  ·  2023
₹₹48,000
Total Assets
2
Criminal Cases
Graduate Professional
Education
₹₹48,000
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Mekala Raghuma Reddy

Mekala Raghuma Reddy contested the GAJWEL assembly constituency in Telangana in the 2023 general election on a Yuga Thulasi Party ticket. Declared total assets of Rs. 0.48 L in official sworn election affidavits. Has 2 pending criminal case(s) as declared in official ECI election affidavits.

Mekala Raghuma Reddy — GAJWEL Constituency

Mekala Raghuma Reddy represents the GAJWEL constituency in Telangana, contesting on a Yuga Thulasi Party ticket in the 2023 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2023

Mekala Raghuma Reddy Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2023₹₹48,000
Net Worth2023₹₹48,000
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
2 pending criminal case(s) declared
As per ECI affidavit · 2023
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Mekala Raghuma Reddy

Who is Mekala Raghuma Reddy?
Mekala Raghuma Reddy is Assembly Candidate from GAJWEL, Telangana, representing Yuga Thulasi Party.
What is the net worth of Mekala Raghuma Reddy?
Mekala Raghuma Reddy declared total assets of ₹₹48,000 as per the election affidavit.
Does Mekala Raghuma Reddy have any criminal cases?
Mekala Raghuma Reddy has declared 2 pending criminal case(s) in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Mekala Raghuma Reddy?
Mekala Raghuma Reddy's declared educational qualification is Graduate Professional.
Which constituency does Mekala Raghuma Reddy represent?
Mekala Raghuma Reddy represents the GAJWEL constituency in Telangana.
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Mekala Raghuma Reddy from Google News

📰 View all news about Mekala Raghuma Reddy →
Quick Facts
PartyYuga Thulasi Party
StateTelangana
ConstituencyGAJWEL
RoleAssembly Candidate
Election2023
EducationGraduate Professional
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in