Home Politicians Rajasthan Mahima Kumari Mewar
MK

Mahima Kumari Mewar

BJP
MP · RAJSAMAND · Rajasthan  ·  2024
10
NetaScore
₹1.14 Cr
Total Assets
0
Criminal Cases
Graduate
Education
54 yrs
Age
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Mahima Kumari Mewar

Mahima Kumari Mewar is a MP from RAJSAMAND, All India. Declared total assets of Rs. 1.14 Cr in 2024 election affidavit. Has a clean criminal record as per ECI data.

Mahima Kumari Mewar — RAJSAMAND Constituency

Mahima Kumari Mewar represents the RAJSAMAND constituency in Rajasthan, contesting on a BJP ticket in the 2024 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, and Parliament activity, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details
ECI Affidavit 2024
Category Year Amount
Total Assets2024₹1.14 Cr
Net Worth2024₹1.14 Cr
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
No pending criminal cases
As declared in ECI affidavit · 2024
📊
Parliament Performance
Source: sansad.in

Parliament Performance of Mahima Kumari Mewar

🗣️
169
Questions Asked
💬
26
Debates
📜
3
Private Bills
🏛️
4
Committees
📌
6
Special Mentions
✔️
2
Assurances

Activity in the 18th Lok Sabha as recorded on the official Parliament portal.

📬
Contact & Official Profile

Contact Mahima Kumari Mewar

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Mahima Kumari Mewar

Who is Mahima Kumari Mewar?
Mahima Kumari Mewar is a Member of Parliament (MP) from RAJSAMAND, Rajasthan, representing BJP.
What is the net worth of Mahima Kumari Mewar?
Mahima Kumari Mewar declared total assets of ₹1.14 Cr as per the election affidavit.
Does Mahima Kumari Mewar have any criminal cases?
Mahima Kumari Mewar has declared no pending criminal cases in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Mahima Kumari Mewar?
Mahima Kumari Mewar's declared educational qualification is Psychology Honours (B.A.).
Which constituency does Mahima Kumari Mewar represent?
Mahima Kumari Mewar represents the RAJSAMAND constituency in Rajasthan.
How active is Mahima Kumari Mewar in Parliament?
Mahima Kumari Mewar has asked 169 questions and participated in 26 debates in the 18th Lok Sabha.
🔗
Related Politicians
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Mahima Kumari Mewar from Google News

📰 View all news about Mahima Kumari Mewar →
Quick Facts
PartyBJP
StateRajasthan
ConstituencyRAJSAMAND
RoleMP
Election2024
EducationPsychology Honours (B.A.)
Age54 years
ProfessionBUSINESSPERSON
NetaScore Breakdown
Criminal record10/10
Asset transparency7/10
Overall10/10
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in