Home Politicians Mizoram Lalramliana Papuia
Lalramliana Papuia

Lalramliana Papuia

MLA · LUNGLEI SOUTH (ST) · Mizoram  ·  2023
₹99.84 L
Total Assets
0
Criminal Cases
Post Graduate
Education
₹95.79 L
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Lalramliana Papuia

Lalramliana Papuia is a MLA from LUNGLEI SOUTH (ST), Mizoram. Declared total assets of Rs. 99.84 L in 2023 election affidavit. Has a clean criminal record as per ECI data.

Lalramliana Papuia — LUNGLEI SOUTH (ST) Constituency

Lalramliana Papuia represents the LUNGLEI SOUTH (ST) constituency in Mizoram, contesting on a Zoram People���s Movement ticket in the 2023 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2023

Lalramliana Papuia Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2023₹99.84 L
Liabilities2023₹4.04 L
Net Worth2023₹95.79 L
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
No pending criminal cases
As declared in ECI affidavit · 2023
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Lalramliana Papuia

Who is Lalramliana Papuia?
Lalramliana Papuia is MLA from LUNGLEI SOUTH (ST), Mizoram, representing Zoram People���s Movement.
What is the net worth of Lalramliana Papuia?
Lalramliana Papuia declared total assets of ₹99.84 L with liabilities of ₹4.04 L, giving a net worth of ₹95.79 L as per the election affidavit.
Does Lalramliana Papuia have any criminal cases?
Lalramliana Papuia has declared no pending criminal cases in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Lalramliana Papuia?
Lalramliana Papuia's declared educational qualification is Post Graduate.
Which constituency does Lalramliana Papuia represent?
Lalramliana Papuia represents the LUNGLEI SOUTH (ST) constituency in Mizoram.
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Lalramliana Papuia from Google News

📰 View all news about Lalramliana Papuia →
Quick Facts
PartyZoram People���s Movement
StateMizoram
ConstituencyLUNGLEI SOUTH (ST)
RoleMLA
Election2023
EducationPost Graduate
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in