Home Politicians Karnataka Dipak Malgar

Dipak Malgar

AAP
Assembly Candidate · BASAVAKALYAN · Karnataka  ·  2023
₹1.21 Cr
Total Assets
0
Criminal Cases
Post Graduate
Education
₹1.03 Cr
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Dipak Malgar

Dipak Malgar is a senior AAP political leader who contested the BASAVAKALYAN assembly constituency in Karnataka in the 2023 election. Declared total assets of Rs. 1.21 Cr in official sworn election affidavits. Has a clean criminal record as per official Election Commission of India (ECI) filings.

Dipak Malgar — BASAVAKALYAN Constituency

Dipak Malgar represents the BASAVAKALYAN constituency in Karnataka, contesting on a AAP ticket in the 2023 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2023

Dipak Malgar Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2023₹1.21 Cr
Liabilities2023₹18.03 L
Net Worth2023₹1.03 Cr
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
No pending criminal cases
As declared in ECI affidavit · 2023
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Dipak Malgar

Who is Dipak Malgar?
Dipak Malgar is Assembly Candidate from BASAVAKALYAN, Karnataka, representing AAP.
What is the net worth of Dipak Malgar?
Dipak Malgar declared total assets of ₹1.21 Cr with liabilities of ₹18.03 L, giving a net worth of ₹1.03 Cr as per the election affidavit.
Does Dipak Malgar have any criminal cases?
Dipak Malgar has declared no pending criminal cases in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Dipak Malgar?
Dipak Malgar's declared educational qualification is Post Graduate.
Which constituency does Dipak Malgar represent?
Dipak Malgar represents the BASAVAKALYAN constituency in Karnataka.
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Dipak Malgar from Google News

📰 View all news about Dipak Malgar →
Quick Facts
PartyAAP
StateKarnataka
ConstituencyBASAVAKALYAN
RoleAssembly Candidate
Election2023
EducationPost Graduate
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in