Home Politicians JammuKashmir Chander Parkash
Chander Parkash

Chander Parkash

BJP
MLA · VIJAYPUR · JammuKashmir  ·  2024
₹20.26 Cr
Total Assets
0
Criminal Cases
10th Pass
Education
₹18.70 Cr
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Chander Parkash

Chander Parkash is a MLA from VIJAYPUR, JammuKashmir. Declared total assets of Rs. 20.26 Cr in 2024 election affidavit. Has a clean criminal record as per ECI data.

Chander Parkash — VIJAYPUR Constituency

Chander Parkash represents the VIJAYPUR constituency in JammuKashmir, contesting on a BJP ticket in the 2024 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2024

Chander Parkash Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2024₹20.26 Cr
Liabilities2024₹1.56 Cr
Net Worth2024₹18.70 Cr
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
No pending criminal cases
As declared in ECI affidavit · 2024
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Chander Parkash

Who is Chander Parkash?
Chander Parkash is MLA from VIJAYPUR, JammuKashmir, representing BJP.
What is the net worth of Chander Parkash?
Chander Parkash declared total assets of ₹20.26 Cr with liabilities of ₹1.56 Cr, giving a net worth of ₹18.70 Cr as per the election affidavit.
Does Chander Parkash have any criminal cases?
Chander Parkash has declared no pending criminal cases in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Chander Parkash?
Chander Parkash's declared educational qualification is 10th Pass.
Which constituency does Chander Parkash represent?
Chander Parkash represents the VIJAYPUR constituency in JammuKashmir.
🔗
Related Politicians
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Chander Parkash from Google News

📰 View all news about Chander Parkash →
Quick Facts
PartyBJP
StateJammuKashmir
ConstituencyVIJAYPUR
RoleMLA
Election2024
Education10th Pass
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in