Home Politicians Andhra Pradesh B. Veerabhadra Gowd
BV

B. Veerabhadra Gowd

TDP
Assembly Candidate · ALUR · Andhra Pradesh  ·  2024
₹29.11 Cr
Total Assets
0
Criminal Cases
Graduate
Education
₹₹-7,763,545
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About B. Veerabhadra Gowd

B. Veerabhadra Gowd is a senior TDP political leader who contested the ALUR assembly constituency in Andhra Pradesh in the 2024 general election. Declared total assets of Rs. 29.11 Cr in official sworn election affidavits. Has a clean criminal record as per official Election Commission of India (ECI) filings.

B. Veerabhadra Gowd — ALUR Constituency

B. Veerabhadra Gowd represents the ALUR constituency in Andhra Pradesh, contesting on a TDP ticket in the 2024 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2024

B. Veerabhadra Gowd Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2024₹29.11 Cr
Liabilities2024₹29.89 Cr
Net Worth2024₹77.64 L
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
No pending criminal cases
As declared in ECI affidavit · 2024
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about B. Veerabhadra Gowd

Who is B. Veerabhadra Gowd?
B. Veerabhadra Gowd is Assembly Candidate from ALUR, Andhra Pradesh, representing TDP.
What is the net worth of B. Veerabhadra Gowd?
B. Veerabhadra Gowd declared total assets of ₹29.11 Cr with liabilities of ₹29.89 Cr, giving a net worth of ₹₹-7,763,545 as per the election affidavit.
Does B. Veerabhadra Gowd have any criminal cases?
B. Veerabhadra Gowd has declared no pending criminal cases in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of B. Veerabhadra Gowd?
B. Veerabhadra Gowd's declared educational qualification is Graduate.
Which constituency does B. Veerabhadra Gowd represent?
B. Veerabhadra Gowd represents the ALUR constituency in Andhra Pradesh.
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about B. Veerabhadra Gowd from Google News

📰 View all news about B. Veerabhadra Gowd →
Quick Facts
PartyTDP
StateAndhra Pradesh
ConstituencyALUR
RoleAssembly Candidate
Election2024
EducationGraduate
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in