Home › Politicians › Assam › Atul Bora
Atul Bora

Atul Bora

AGP
MLA · BOKAKHAT · Assam  ·  2021
₹3.69 Cr
Total Assets
1
Criminal Cases
Post Graduate
Education
₹3.66 Cr
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Atul Bora

Atul Bora is a MLA from BOKAKHAT, Assam. Declared total assets of Rs. 3.69 Cr in 2021 election affidavit. Has 1 pending criminal case(s) as declared in ECI affidavit.

Atul Bora — BOKAKHAT Constituency

Atul Bora represents the BOKAKHAT constituency in Assam, contesting on a AGP ticket in the 2021 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2021

Atul Bora Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2021₹3.69 Cr
Liabilities2021₹2.73 L
Net Worth2021₹3.66 Cr
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
1 pending criminal case(s) declared
As per ECI affidavit · 2021
❓
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Atul Bora

Who is Atul Bora?
Atul Bora is MLA from BOKAKHAT, Assam, representing AGP.
What is the net worth of Atul Bora?
Atul Bora declared total assets of ₹3.69 Cr with liabilities of ₹2.73 L, giving a net worth of ₹3.66 Cr as per the election affidavit.
Does Atul Bora have any criminal cases?
Atul Bora has declared 1 pending criminal case(s) in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Atul Bora?
Atul Bora's declared educational qualification is Post Graduate.
Which constituency does Atul Bora represent?
Atul Bora represents the BOKAKHAT constituency in Assam.
🔗
Related Politicians
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Atul Bora from Google News

📰 View all news about Atul Bora →
Quick Facts
PartyAGP
StateAssam
ConstituencyBOKAKHAT
RoleMLA
Election2021
EducationPost Graduate
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in