Home › Politicians › Karnataka › Abbayya Prasad
Abbayya Prasad

Abbayya Prasad

INC
MLA · HUBLI-DHARWAD-EAST (SC) · Karnataka  ·  2023
₹5.96 Cr
Total Assets
0
Criminal Cases
12th Pass
Education
₹4.36 Cr
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Abbayya Prasad

Abbayya Prasad is a MLA from HUBLI-DHARWAD-EAST (SC), Karnataka. Declared total assets of Rs. 5.96 Cr in 2023 election affidavit. Has a clean criminal record as per ECI data.

Abbayya Prasad — HUBLI-DHARWAD-EAST (SC) Constituency

Abbayya Prasad represents the HUBLI-DHARWAD-EAST (SC) constituency in Karnataka, contesting on a INC ticket in the 2023 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2023

Abbayya Prasad Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2023₹5.96 Cr
Liabilities2023₹1.60 Cr
Net Worth2023₹4.36 Cr
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
✅
No pending criminal cases
As declared in ECI affidavit · 2023
❓
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Abbayya Prasad

Who is Abbayya Prasad?
Abbayya Prasad is MLA from HUBLI-DHARWAD-EAST (SC), Karnataka, representing INC.
What is the net worth of Abbayya Prasad?
Abbayya Prasad declared total assets of ₹5.96 Cr with liabilities of ₹1.60 Cr, giving a net worth of ₹4.36 Cr as per the election affidavit.
Does Abbayya Prasad have any criminal cases?
Abbayya Prasad has declared no pending criminal cases in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Abbayya Prasad?
Abbayya Prasad's declared educational qualification is 12th Pass.
Which constituency does Abbayya Prasad represent?
Abbayya Prasad represents the HUBLI-DHARWAD-EAST (SC) constituency in Karnataka.
🔗
Related Politicians
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Abbayya Prasad from Google News

📰 View all news about Abbayya Prasad →
Quick Facts
PartyINC
StateKarnataka
ConstituencyHUBLI-DHARWAD-EAST (SC)
RoleMLA
Election2023
Education12th Pass
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in