Home Politicians All India Raj Kumar Roat
RK

Raj Kumar Roat

MP · BANSWARA (ST) · All India  ·  2024
9.5
NetaScore
₹1.17 Cr
Total Assets
1
Criminal Cases
Graduate Professional
Education
34 yrs
Age
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Raj Kumar Roat

Raj Kumar Roat is a MP from BANSWARA (ST), All India. Declared total assets of Rs. 1.17 Cr in 2024 election affidavit. Has 1 pending criminal case(s) as declared in ECI affidavit.

Raj Kumar Roat — BANSWARA (ST) Constituency

Raj Kumar Roat represents the BANSWARA (ST) constituency in All India, contesting on a Bharat Adivasi Party ticket in the 2024 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, and Parliament activity, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details
ECI Affidavit 2024
Category Year Amount
Total Assets2024₹1.17 Cr
Liabilities2024₹29.72 L
Net Worth2024₹87.60 L
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
1 pending criminal case(s) declared
As per ECI affidavit · 2024
📊
Parliament Performance
Source: sansad.in

Parliament Performance of Raj Kumar Roat

🗣️
129
Questions Asked
💬
49
Debates
📜
11
Private Bills
🏛️
2
Committees
📌
11
Special Mentions
✔️
4
Assurances

Activity in the 18th Lok Sabha as recorded on the official Parliament portal.

📬
Contact & Official Profile

Contact Raj Kumar Roat

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Raj Kumar Roat

Who is Raj Kumar Roat?
Raj Kumar Roat is a Member of Parliament (MP) from BANSWARA (ST), All India, representing Bharat Adivasi Party.
What is the net worth of Raj Kumar Roat?
Raj Kumar Roat declared total assets of ₹1.17 Cr with liabilities of ₹29.72 L, giving a net worth of ₹87.60 L as per the election affidavit.
Does Raj Kumar Roat have any criminal cases?
Raj Kumar Roat has declared 1 pending criminal case(s) in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Raj Kumar Roat?
Raj Kumar Roat's declared educational qualification is B. A., B. Ed..
Which constituency does Raj Kumar Roat represent?
Raj Kumar Roat represents the BANSWARA (ST) constituency in All India.
How active is Raj Kumar Roat in Parliament?
Raj Kumar Roat has asked 129 questions and participated in 49 debates in the 18th Lok Sabha.
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Raj Kumar Roat from Google News

📰 View all news about Raj Kumar Roat →
Quick Facts
PartyBharat Adivasi Party
StateAll India
ConstituencyBANSWARA (ST)
RoleMP
Election2024
EducationB. A., B. Ed.
Age34 years
ProfessionAgriculturist
NetaScore Breakdown
Criminal record8/10
Asset transparency7/10
Overall9.5/10
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in