Home Politicians Madhya Pradesh Darshan Singh Choudhary
DS

Darshan Singh Choudhary

BJP
MP · HOSHANGABAD · Madhya Pradesh  ·  2024
₹93.49 L
Total Assets
0
Criminal Cases
Post Graduate
Education
50 yrs
Age
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Darshan Singh Choudhary

Darshan Singh Choudhary is a MP from HOSHANGABAD, All India. Declared total assets of Rs. 93.49 L in 2024 election affidavit. Has a clean criminal record as per ECI data.

Darshan Singh Choudhary — HOSHANGABAD Constituency

Darshan Singh Choudhary represents the HOSHANGABAD constituency in Madhya Pradesh, contesting on a BJP ticket in the 2024 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, and Parliament activity, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2024

Darshan Singh Choudhary Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2024₹93.49 L
Net Worth2024₹93.49 L
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
No pending criminal cases
As declared in ECI affidavit · 2024
📊
Parliament Performance
Source: sansad.in

Parliament Performance of Darshan Singh Choudhary

🗣️
126
Questions Asked
💬
40
Debates
📜
12
Private Bills
🏛️
1
Committees
📌
6
Special Mentions
✔️
2
Assurances

Activity in the 18th Lok Sabha as recorded on the official Parliament portal.

📬
Contact & Official Profile

Contact Darshan Singh Choudhary

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Darshan Singh Choudhary

Who is Darshan Singh Choudhary?
Darshan Singh Choudhary is a Member of Parliament (MP) from HOSHANGABAD, Madhya Pradesh, representing BJP.
What is the net worth of Darshan Singh Choudhary?
Darshan Singh Choudhary declared total assets of ₹93.49 L as per the election affidavit.
Does Darshan Singh Choudhary have any criminal cases?
Darshan Singh Choudhary has declared no pending criminal cases in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Darshan Singh Choudhary?
Darshan Singh Choudhary's declared educational qualification is MA.
Which constituency does Darshan Singh Choudhary represent?
Darshan Singh Choudhary represents the HOSHANGABAD constituency in Madhya Pradesh.
How active is Darshan Singh Choudhary in Parliament?
Darshan Singh Choudhary has asked 126 questions and participated in 40 debates in 18th Lok Sabha.
🔗
Related Politicians
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Darshan Singh Choudhary from Google News

📰 View all news about Darshan Singh Choudhary →
Quick Facts
PartyBJP
StateMadhya Pradesh
ConstituencyHOSHANGABAD
RoleMP
Election2024
EducationMA
Age50 years
ProfessionAgriculturist
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in