Home Politicians Maharashtra Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram
BS

Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram

MP · AURANGABAD · Maharashtra  ·  2024
8
NetaScore
₹10.31 Cr
Total Assets
4
Criminal Cases
10th Pass
Education
64 yrs
Age
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram

Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram is a MP from AURANGABAD, All India. Declared total assets of Rs. 10.31 Cr in 2024 election affidavit. Has 4 pending criminal case(s) as declared in ECI affidavit.

Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram — AURANGABAD Constituency

Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram represents the AURANGABAD constituency in Maharashtra, contesting on a Shiv Sena ticket in the 2024 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, and Parliament activity, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details
ECI Affidavit 2024
Category Year Amount
Total Assets2024₹10.31 Cr
Liabilities2024₹2.46 Cr
Net Worth2024₹7.85 Cr
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
4 pending criminal case(s) declared
As per ECI affidavit · 2024
📊
Parliament Performance
Source: sansad.in

Parliament Performance of Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram

🗣️
220
Questions Asked
💬
6
Debates
📜
1
Private Bills
🏛️
2
Committees
📌
2
Special Mentions
✔️
1
Assurances

Activity in the 18th Lok Sabha as recorded on the official Parliament portal.

📬
Contact & Official Profile

Contact Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram

Who is Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram?
Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram is a Member of Parliament (MP) from AURANGABAD, Maharashtra, representing Shiv Sena.
What is the net worth of Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram?
Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram declared total assets of ₹10.31 Cr with liabilities of ₹2.46 Cr, giving a net worth of ₹7.85 Cr as per the election affidavit.
Does Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram have any criminal cases?
Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram has declared 4 pending criminal case(s) in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram?
Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram's declared educational qualification is 10.
Which constituency does Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram represent?
Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram represents the AURANGABAD constituency in Maharashtra.
How active is Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram in Parliament?
Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram has asked 220 questions and participated in 6 debates in the 18th Lok Sabha.
🔗
Related Politicians
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram from Google News

📰 View all news about Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram →
Quick Facts
PartyShiv Sena
StateMaharashtra
ConstituencyAURANGABAD
RoleMP
Election2024
Education10
Age64 years
ProfessionAGRICULTURIST & POLITICS
NetaScore Breakdown
Criminal record2/10
Asset transparency7/10
Overall8/10
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in