Home › Politicians › Telangana › Shikha Srinivas

Shikha Srinivas

Assembly Candidate · ALAIR · Telangana  ·  2023
₹1.27 Cr
Total Assets
0
Criminal Cases
12th Pass
Education
₹90.46 L
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Shikha Srinivas

Shikha Srinivas contested the ALAIR assembly constituency in Telangana in the 2023 general election on a Yuga Thulasi Party ticket. Declared total assets of Rs. 1.27 Cr in official sworn election affidavits. Has a clean criminal record as per official Election Commission of India (ECI) filings.

Shikha Srinivas — ALAIR Constituency

Shikha Srinivas represents the ALAIR constituency in Telangana, contesting on a Yuga Thulasi Party ticket in the 2023 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2023

Shikha Srinivas Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2023₹1.27 Cr
Liabilities2023₹36.47 L
Net Worth2023₹90.46 L
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
✅
No pending criminal cases
As declared in ECI affidavit · 2023
❓
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Shikha Srinivas

Who is Shikha Srinivas?
Shikha Srinivas is Assembly Candidate from ALAIR, Telangana, representing Yuga Thulasi Party.
What is the net worth of Shikha Srinivas?
Shikha Srinivas declared total assets of ₹1.27 Cr with liabilities of ₹36.47 L, giving a net worth of ₹90.46 L as per the election affidavit.
Does Shikha Srinivas have any criminal cases?
Shikha Srinivas has declared no pending criminal cases in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Shikha Srinivas?
Shikha Srinivas's declared educational qualification is 12th Pass.
Which constituency does Shikha Srinivas represent?
Shikha Srinivas represents the ALAIR constituency in Telangana.
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Shikha Srinivas from Google News

📰 View all news about Shikha Srinivas →
Quick Facts
PartyYuga Thulasi Party
StateTelangana
ConstituencyALAIR
RoleAssembly Candidate
Election2023
Education12th Pass
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in