Home Politicians Telangana Venu Nandimandalam

Venu Nandimandalam

IND
Assembly Candidate · SERILINGAMPALLY · Telangana  ·  2023
₹2.31 Cr
Total Assets
0
Criminal Cases
Post Graduate
Education
₹1.20 Cr
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Venu Nandimandalam

Venu Nandimandalam contested the SERILINGAMPALLY assembly constituency in Telangana in the 2023 general election on a IND ticket. Declared total assets of Rs. 2.31 Cr in official sworn election affidavits. Has a clean criminal record as per official Election Commission of India (ECI) filings.

Venu Nandimandalam — SERILINGAMPALLY Constituency

Venu Nandimandalam represents the SERILINGAMPALLY constituency in Telangana, contesting on a IND ticket in the 2023 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2023

Venu Nandimandalam Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2023₹2.31 Cr
Liabilities2023₹1.11 Cr
Net Worth2023₹1.20 Cr
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
No pending criminal cases
As declared in ECI affidavit · 2023
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Venu Nandimandalam

Who is Venu Nandimandalam?
Venu Nandimandalam is Assembly Candidate from SERILINGAMPALLY, Telangana, representing IND.
What is the net worth of Venu Nandimandalam?
Venu Nandimandalam declared total assets of ₹2.31 Cr with liabilities of ₹1.11 Cr, giving a net worth of ₹1.20 Cr as per the election affidavit.
Does Venu Nandimandalam have any criminal cases?
Venu Nandimandalam has declared no pending criminal cases in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Venu Nandimandalam?
Venu Nandimandalam's declared educational qualification is Post Graduate.
Which constituency does Venu Nandimandalam represent?
Venu Nandimandalam represents the SERILINGAMPALLY constituency in Telangana.
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Venu Nandimandalam from Google News

📰 View all news about Venu Nandimandalam →
Quick Facts
PartyIND
StateTelangana
ConstituencySERILINGAMPALLY
RoleAssembly Candidate
Election2023
EducationPost Graduate
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in