Home Politicians Madhya Pradesh Mohammad Saood

Mohammad Saood

AAP
Assembly Candidate · BHOPAL UTTAR · Madhya Pradesh  ·  2023
₹4.44 Cr
Total Assets
0
Criminal Cases
Graduate
Education
₹4.36 Cr
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Mohammad Saood

Mohammad Saood is a senior AAP political leader who contested the BHOPAL UTTAR assembly constituency in Madhya Pradesh in the 2023 election. Declared total assets of Rs. 4.44 Cr in official sworn election affidavits. Has a clean criminal record as per official Election Commission of India (ECI) filings.

Mohammad Saood — BHOPAL UTTAR Constituency

Mohammad Saood represents the BHOPAL UTTAR constituency in Madhya Pradesh, contesting on a AAP ticket in the 2023 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2023

Mohammad Saood Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2023₹4.44 Cr
Liabilities2023₹8.00 L
Net Worth2023₹4.36 Cr
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
No pending criminal cases
As declared in ECI affidavit · 2023
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Mohammad Saood

Who is Mohammad Saood?
Mohammad Saood is Assembly Candidate from BHOPAL UTTAR, Madhya Pradesh, representing AAP.
What is the net worth of Mohammad Saood?
Mohammad Saood declared total assets of ₹4.44 Cr with liabilities of ₹8.00 L, giving a net worth of ₹4.36 Cr as per the election affidavit.
Does Mohammad Saood have any criminal cases?
Mohammad Saood has declared no pending criminal cases in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Mohammad Saood?
Mohammad Saood's declared educational qualification is Graduate.
Which constituency does Mohammad Saood represent?
Mohammad Saood represents the BHOPAL UTTAR constituency in Madhya Pradesh.
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Mohammad Saood from Google News

📰 View all news about Mohammad Saood →
Quick Facts
PartyAAP
StateMadhya Pradesh
ConstituencyBHOPAL UTTAR
RoleAssembly Candidate
Election2023
EducationGraduate
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in