Home Politicians Karnataka Prasanna Somanahally
PS

Prasanna Somanahally

BSP
Assembly Candidate · HUNSUR · Karnataka  ·  2023
₹27.90 L
Total Assets
0
Criminal Cases
10th Pass
Education
₹27.90 L
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Prasanna Somanahally

Prasanna Somanahally is a senior BSP political leader who contested the HUNSUR assembly constituency in Karnataka in the 2023 election. Declared total assets of Rs. 27.90 L in official sworn election affidavits. Has a clean criminal record as per official Election Commission of India (ECI) filings.

Prasanna Somanahally — HUNSUR Constituency

Prasanna Somanahally represents the HUNSUR constituency in Karnataka, contesting on a BSP ticket in the 2023 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2023

Prasanna Somanahally Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2023₹27.90 L
Net Worth2023₹27.90 L
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
No pending criminal cases
As declared in ECI affidavit · 2023
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Prasanna Somanahally

Who is Prasanna Somanahally?
Prasanna Somanahally is Assembly Candidate from HUNSUR, Karnataka, representing BSP.
What is the net worth of Prasanna Somanahally?
Prasanna Somanahally declared total assets of ₹27.90 L as per the election affidavit.
Does Prasanna Somanahally have any criminal cases?
Prasanna Somanahally has declared no pending criminal cases in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Prasanna Somanahally?
Prasanna Somanahally's declared educational qualification is 10th Pass.
Which constituency does Prasanna Somanahally represent?
Prasanna Somanahally represents the HUNSUR constituency in Karnataka.
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Prasanna Somanahally from Google News

📰 View all news about Prasanna Somanahally →
Quick Facts
PartyBSP
StateKarnataka
ConstituencyHUNSUR
RoleAssembly Candidate
Election2023
Education10th Pass
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in