Home Politicians Goa Dr. Pramod Sawant
Dr. Pramod Sawant

Dr. Pramod Sawant

BJP
MLA · SANQUELIM · Goa  ·  2022
₹9.38 Cr
Total Assets
0
Criminal Cases
Post Graduate
Education
₹7.88 Cr
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Dr. Pramod Sawant

Dr. Pramod Sawant is a MLA from SANQUELIM, Goa. Declared total assets of Rs. 9.38 Cr in 2022 election affidavit. Has a clean criminal record as per ECI data.

Dr. Pramod Sawant — SANQUELIM Constituency

Dr. Pramod Sawant represents the SANQUELIM constituency in Goa, contesting on a BJP ticket in the 2022 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2022

Dr. Pramod Sawant Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2022₹9.38 Cr
Liabilities2022₹1.50 Cr
Net Worth2022₹7.88 Cr
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
No pending criminal cases
As declared in ECI affidavit · 2022
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Dr. Pramod Sawant

Who is Dr. Pramod Sawant?
Dr. Pramod Sawant is MLA from SANQUELIM, Goa, representing BJP.
What is the net worth of Dr. Pramod Sawant?
Dr. Pramod Sawant declared total assets of ₹9.38 Cr with liabilities of ₹1.50 Cr, giving a net worth of ₹7.88 Cr as per the election affidavit.
Does Dr. Pramod Sawant have any criminal cases?
Dr. Pramod Sawant has declared no pending criminal cases in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Dr. Pramod Sawant?
Dr. Pramod Sawant's declared educational qualification is Post Graduate.
Which constituency does Dr. Pramod Sawant represent?
Dr. Pramod Sawant represents the SANQUELIM constituency in Goa.
🔗
Related Politicians
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Dr. Pramod Sawant from Google News

📰 View all news about Dr. Pramod Sawant →
Quick Facts
PartyBJP
StateGoa
ConstituencySANQUELIM
RoleMLA
Election2022
EducationPost Graduate
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in