Home › Politicians › Maharashtra › Nitesh Narayan Rane
Nitesh Narayan Rane

Nitesh Narayan Rane

BJP
MLA · KANKAVLI · Maharashtra  ·  2019
₹14.04 Cr
Total Assets
8
Criminal Cases
Post Graduate
Education
₹8.00 Cr
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Nitesh Narayan Rane

Nitesh Narayan Rane is a MLA from KANKAVLI, Maharashtra. Declared total assets of Rs. 14.04 Cr in 2019 election affidavit. Has 8 pending criminal case(s) as declared in ECI affidavit.

Nitesh Narayan Rane — KANKAVLI Constituency

Nitesh Narayan Rane represents the KANKAVLI constituency in Maharashtra, contesting on a BJP ticket in the 2019 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2019

Nitesh Narayan Rane Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2019₹14.04 Cr
Liabilities2019₹6.04 Cr
Net Worth2019₹8.00 Cr
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
8 pending criminal case(s) declared
As per ECI affidavit · 2019
❓
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Nitesh Narayan Rane

Who is Nitesh Narayan Rane?
Nitesh Narayan Rane is MLA from KANKAVLI, Maharashtra, representing BJP.
What is the net worth of Nitesh Narayan Rane?
Nitesh Narayan Rane declared total assets of ₹14.04 Cr with liabilities of ₹6.04 Cr, giving a net worth of ₹8.00 Cr as per the election affidavit.
Does Nitesh Narayan Rane have any criminal cases?
Nitesh Narayan Rane has declared 8 pending criminal case(s) in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Nitesh Narayan Rane?
Nitesh Narayan Rane's declared educational qualification is Post Graduate.
Which constituency does Nitesh Narayan Rane represent?
Nitesh Narayan Rane represents the KANKAVLI constituency in Maharashtra.
🔗
Related Politicians
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Nitesh Narayan Rane from Google News

📰 View all news about Nitesh Narayan Rane →
Quick Facts
PartyBJP
StateMaharashtra
ConstituencyKANKAVLI
RoleMLA
Election2019
EducationPost Graduate
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in