Home Politicians Maharashtra Gajbe Krushna Damaji
GK

Gajbe Krushna Damaji

BJP
MLA · ARMORI (ST) · Maharashtra  ·  2019
₹80.31 L
Total Assets
0
Criminal Cases
Graduate
Education
₹78.65 L
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Gajbe Krushna Damaji

Gajbe Krushna Damaji is a MLA from ARMORI (ST), Maharashtra. Declared total assets of Rs. 80.31 L in 2019 election affidavit. Has a clean criminal record as per ECI data.

Gajbe Krushna Damaji — ARMORI (ST) Constituency

Gajbe Krushna Damaji represents the ARMORI (ST) constituency in Maharashtra, contesting on a BJP ticket in the 2019 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2019

Gajbe Krushna Damaji Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2019₹80.31 L
Liabilities2019₹1.66 L
Net Worth2019₹78.65 L
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
No pending criminal cases
As declared in ECI affidavit · 2019
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Gajbe Krushna Damaji

Who is Gajbe Krushna Damaji?
Gajbe Krushna Damaji is MLA from ARMORI (ST), Maharashtra, representing BJP.
What is the net worth of Gajbe Krushna Damaji?
Gajbe Krushna Damaji declared total assets of ₹80.31 L with liabilities of ₹1.66 L, giving a net worth of ₹78.65 L as per the election affidavit.
Does Gajbe Krushna Damaji have any criminal cases?
Gajbe Krushna Damaji has declared no pending criminal cases in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Gajbe Krushna Damaji?
Gajbe Krushna Damaji's declared educational qualification is Graduate.
Which constituency does Gajbe Krushna Damaji represent?
Gajbe Krushna Damaji represents the ARMORI (ST) constituency in Maharashtra.
🔗
Related Politicians
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Gajbe Krushna Damaji from Google News

📰 View all news about Gajbe Krushna Damaji →
Quick Facts
PartyBJP
StateMaharashtra
ConstituencyARMORI (ST)
RoleMLA
Election2019
EducationGraduate
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in