Home › Politicians › West Bengal › Apurba Chowdhury (Achal)
Apurba Chowdhury (Achal)

Apurba Chowdhury (Achal)

MLA · MONGALKOTE · West Bengal  ·  2021
₹47.69 L
Total Assets
0
Criminal Cases
10th Pass
Education
₹47.69 L
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Apurba Chowdhury (Achal)

Apurba Chowdhury (Achal) is a MLA from MONGALKOTE, West Bengal. Declared total assets of Rs. 47.69 L in 2021 election affidavit. Has a clean criminal record as per ECI data.

Apurba Chowdhury (Achal) — MONGALKOTE Constituency

Apurba Chowdhury (Achal) represents the MONGALKOTE constituency in West Bengal, contesting on a AITC ticket in the 2021 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2021

Apurba Chowdhury (Achal) Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2021₹47.69 L
Net Worth2021₹47.69 L
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
✅
No pending criminal cases
As declared in ECI affidavit · 2021
❓
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Apurba Chowdhury (Achal)

Who is Apurba Chowdhury (Achal)?
Apurba Chowdhury (Achal) is MLA from MONGALKOTE, West Bengal, representing AITC.
What is the net worth of Apurba Chowdhury (Achal)?
Apurba Chowdhury (Achal) declared total assets of ₹47.69 L as per the election affidavit.
Does Apurba Chowdhury (Achal) have any criminal cases?
Apurba Chowdhury (Achal) has declared no pending criminal cases in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Apurba Chowdhury (Achal)?
Apurba Chowdhury (Achal)'s declared educational qualification is 10th Pass.
Which constituency does Apurba Chowdhury (Achal) represent?
Apurba Chowdhury (Achal) represents the MONGALKOTE constituency in West Bengal.
🔗
Related Politicians
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Apurba Chowdhury (Achal) from Google News

📰 View all news about Apurba Chowdhury (Achal) →
Quick Facts
PartyAITC
StateWest Bengal
ConstituencyMONGALKOTE
RoleMLA
Election2021
Education10th Pass
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in