Home Politicians West Bengal Chandrima Bhattacharya
Chandrima Bhattacharya

Chandrima Bhattacharya

MLA · DUM DUM UTTAR · West Bengal  ·  2021
₹60.89 L
Total Assets
0
Criminal Cases
Graduate Professional
Education
₹60.89 L
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Chandrima Bhattacharya

Chandrima Bhattacharya is a MLA from DUM DUM UTTAR, West Bengal. Declared total assets of Rs. 60.89 L in 2021 election affidavit. Has a clean criminal record as per ECI data.

Chandrima Bhattacharya — DUM DUM UTTAR Constituency

Chandrima Bhattacharya represents the DUM DUM UTTAR constituency in West Bengal, contesting on a AITC ticket in the 2021 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2021

Chandrima Bhattacharya Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2021₹60.89 L
Net Worth2021₹60.89 L
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
No pending criminal cases
As declared in ECI affidavit · 2021
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Chandrima Bhattacharya

Who is Chandrima Bhattacharya?
Chandrima Bhattacharya is MLA from DUM DUM UTTAR, West Bengal, representing AITC.
What is the net worth of Chandrima Bhattacharya?
Chandrima Bhattacharya declared total assets of ₹60.89 L as per the election affidavit.
Does Chandrima Bhattacharya have any criminal cases?
Chandrima Bhattacharya has declared no pending criminal cases in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Chandrima Bhattacharya?
Chandrima Bhattacharya's declared educational qualification is Graduate Professional.
Which constituency does Chandrima Bhattacharya represent?
Chandrima Bhattacharya represents the DUM DUM UTTAR constituency in West Bengal.
🔗
Related Politicians
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Chandrima Bhattacharya from Google News

📰 View all news about Chandrima Bhattacharya →
Quick Facts
PartyAITC
StateWest Bengal
ConstituencyDUM DUM UTTAR
RoleMLA
Election2021
EducationGraduate Professional
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in