Home Politicians Punjab Chetan Singh Jouramajra
CS

Chetan Singh Jouramajra

AAP
MLA · SAMANA · Punjab  ·  2022
₹1.23 Cr
Total Assets
1
Criminal Cases
12th Pass
Education
₹84.87 L
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Chetan Singh Jouramajra

Chetan Singh Jouramajra is a MLA from SAMANA, Punjab. Declared total assets of Rs. 1.23 Cr in 2022 election affidavit. Has 1 pending criminal case(s) as declared in ECI affidavit.

Chetan Singh Jouramajra — SAMANA Constituency

Chetan Singh Jouramajra represents the SAMANA constituency in Punjab, contesting on a AAP ticket in the 2022 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2022

Chetan Singh Jouramajra Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2022₹1.23 Cr
Liabilities2022₹37.89 L
Net Worth2022₹84.87 L
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
1 pending criminal case(s) declared
As per ECI affidavit · 2022
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Chetan Singh Jouramajra

Who is Chetan Singh Jouramajra?
Chetan Singh Jouramajra is MLA from SAMANA, Punjab, representing AAP.
What is the net worth of Chetan Singh Jouramajra?
Chetan Singh Jouramajra declared total assets of ₹1.23 Cr with liabilities of ₹37.89 L, giving a net worth of ₹84.87 L as per the election affidavit.
Does Chetan Singh Jouramajra have any criminal cases?
Chetan Singh Jouramajra has declared 1 pending criminal case(s) in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Chetan Singh Jouramajra?
Chetan Singh Jouramajra's declared educational qualification is 12th Pass.
Which constituency does Chetan Singh Jouramajra represent?
Chetan Singh Jouramajra represents the SAMANA constituency in Punjab.
🔗
Related Politicians
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Chetan Singh Jouramajra from Google News

📰 View all news about Chetan Singh Jouramajra →
Quick Facts
PartyAAP
StatePunjab
ConstituencySAMANA
RoleMLA
Election2022
Education12th Pass
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in