Home › Politicians › Uttar Pradesh › Ajit Singh Pal
Ajit Singh Pal

Ajit Singh Pal

BJP
MLA · SIKANDRA · Uttar Pradesh  ·  2022
₹2.80 Cr
Total Assets
0
Criminal Cases
Post Graduate
Education
₹2.73 Cr
Net Worth
📋
Neta Snapshot
Source: ECI

About Ajit Singh Pal

Ajit Singh Pal is a MLA from SIKANDRA, Uttar Pradesh. Declared total assets of Rs. 2.80 Cr in 2022 election affidavit. Has a clean criminal record as per ECI data.

Ajit Singh Pal — SIKANDRA Constituency

Ajit Singh Pal represents the SIKANDRA constituency in Uttar Pradesh, contesting on a BJP ticket in the 2022 election. Below is a verified profile including declared assets, criminal record, sourced from official records.

💰
Asset Details & Net Worth
ECI Affidavit 2022

Ajit Singh Pal Net Worth & Declared Assets

Category Year Amount
Total Assets2022₹2.80 Cr
Liabilities2022₹7.18 L
Net Worth2022₹2.73 Cr
⚖️
Criminal Record
Source: ECI
✅
No pending criminal cases
As declared in ECI affidavit · 2022
❓
Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs about Ajit Singh Pal

Who is Ajit Singh Pal?
Ajit Singh Pal is MLA from SIKANDRA, Uttar Pradesh, representing BJP.
What is the net worth of Ajit Singh Pal?
Ajit Singh Pal declared total assets of ₹2.80 Cr with liabilities of ₹7.18 L, giving a net worth of ₹2.73 Cr as per the election affidavit.
Does Ajit Singh Pal have any criminal cases?
Ajit Singh Pal has declared no pending criminal cases in the ECI affidavit.
What is the educational qualification of Ajit Singh Pal?
Ajit Singh Pal's declared educational qualification is Post Graduate.
Which constituency does Ajit Singh Pal represent?
Ajit Singh Pal represents the SIKANDRA constituency in Uttar Pradesh.
🔗
Related Politicians
📰
Latest News
Updated daily

Latest news about Ajit Singh Pal from Google News

📰 View all news about Ajit Singh Pal →
Quick Facts
PartyBJP
StateUttar Pradesh
ConstituencySIKANDRA
RoleMLA
Election2022
EducationPost Graduate
Data Source All data sourced from official Election Commission of India affidavits & Parliament records. Public information per Supreme Court mandate.

Verify at eci.gov.in